372546-2018 - Frivillig förhandsinsynSverige-Uppsala: Detektions- och analysutrustning
Meddelande om frivillig förhandsinsyn
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Gas Chromatograph combined with quadrupole and time-of-flight' masspektrometer, GC-Q-TOF
Referensnummer: SLU.ua.2018.2.4.4-2816
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38430000 Detektions- och analysutrustning
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Chemical Ecology at SLU is performing experiments and analyses at the sub-nanogram level, and needs the/this “State-of-the-art” equipment for identification of behaviour modelling interspecific compounds with high accuracy and precision. The equipment will be run in parallel with electrophysiological analyses, and needs extremely high sampling rate of the MS data (i.e. up to 50Hz), in combination with high sensitivity and ppm resolution for accurate mass detection.
Therefore, SLU have the intention to buy a combined gas chromatograph and Time-of-Flight mass spectrometer (GC-Q-TOF), please see attached specifications. SLU provides therefor a so-called “Voluntary Pre-Insight Notice” since Agilent is the only manufacture that offer a quadrupole and mass spectrometer (Q-TOF), which is specially designed to run in combination with a gas chromatograph, ie. an integrated GC-Q-TOF.
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
38433100 Masspektrometer
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
See attached specification