373418-2017 - PlaneringSverige-Arlanda: Bagagehanteringssystem
Periodiskt meddelande – försörjningssektorerna
Byggentreprenader
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/25/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Bagage 2050, Bagage Handling system.
Referensnummer: SDA 2017-01147
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
34961000 Bagagehanteringssystem - IA01
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The current baggage handling systems in Stockholm Arlanda Airport North do not have sufficient capacity, flexibility or functionalities to meet the espected growth in traffic and new demands. As a consequence, Airport management has decided for the development of a completely new baggage handling system, a project named ‘Bagage 2050’, being part of an overall Stockholm Arlanda development program.
The new BHS shall be a state-of-the-art, future oriented, fully automatic sorting for departing, arriving and transfer baggage, in partially new or re-constructed buildings, and in a new pier, adapted to the overall Stockholm Arlanda development program.
The new BHS shall be designed for more than 4000 departing bags/ hour, plus arriving and transfer bags and include systems for check-in and self-service bag drop, transport, sorting, bag store, planning, SCADA, monitoring, off-line training, operator workstations etc
Installation is planned to be carried out from late 2019 to 2024.
.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
Värde exkl. moms: 60 000 000,00 EUR
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Design and build contract for a new bagage handling system, inclusive of necessary sub-systems.