375469-2018 - ÄndringSverige-Stockholm: Konsulttjänster för hälsa och säkerhet
Rättelse
Tjänster
Rättslig grund:
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Access SRHR! Improving Demand, Availability and Access to Sexual and Reproductive Health Products in sub-Saharan Africa
Referensnummer: 18/000538
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
71317210 Konsulttjänster för hälsa och säkerhet
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The Contract, with one supplier, includes providing a social marketing program in Sub-saharan Africa that entails a comprehensive mix of sexual and reproductive health commodities and devices and related services. The expected impact of the program is to contribute progress towards universal sexual and reproductive health and rights (SDGs 3.1, 3.3, 3.7, 5.6) by increasing women and girls’ bodily autonomy through providing them with possibilities to make their own fertility choices, and by providing knowledge and opportunities for women, men and young people to protect themselves from STIs and HIV. Please see Tender documents for further information.