2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Titel: USV / Wave glider for specific marine research
Beskrivning: The Department of Marine Sciences at the University of Gothenburg (The University) has an ongoing oceanography research program in remote areas of the Southern Ocean and the subtropical South Atlantic. The research program requires long-endurance (5-10 months) deployments of uncrewed surface vehicles (USV) in challenging high wind, high wave, and strong current environments for scientific data collection. For this program the University requires two (2) technically sophisticated and robust USV platforms.
Intern identifierare: EUI 24 032
Typ av förfarande: Öppet
Förfarandet är påskyndat: nej
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Varor
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 35512400 Obemannade undervattensfarkoster (UUV)
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0000
Titel: Uncrewed surface vehicle (USV)