Typ av upphandlande myndighet Departement eller annan central, regional eller lokal statlig myndighet
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
LC-HRMS
Referensnummer: SU-485A-0014-21
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod 38433100 Masspektrometer
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
A high resolution mass spectrometer with high-pressure liquid chromatography inlet and autosampler is required for a new National Facility for Exposomics (SciLifeLab).
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er) 38430000 Detektions- och analysutrustning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
The LC-HRMS instrument will support exposomics workflows at the National Facility for Exposomics, a new pilot facility at Science for Life Laboratory (SciLifeLab). Capabilities of ultrahigh mass resolution and high sensitivity analysis of small molecules are key criteria which will support the reliable untargeted and wide-scope target analyses of complex human and environmental samples.