2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Titel: RFI - Linehaul transport optimization system TOS/TMS
Beskrivning: PostNord are currently conducting a pre-study to evaluate market solutions within Transport Optimization Systems (TOS) and Transport Management Systems (TMS). TMS is optional to provide. The volume of transports targeted for this system is around 300 000 transports yearly.
Intern identifierare: 25/049
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Varor
Ytterligare om kontraktets art: Tjänster
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 48100000 Programvara för särskild industri
Ytterligare klassificering (cpv): 48000000 Programvara och informationssystem