382277-2019 - ResultatSverige-Stockholm: Träningsutrustning
Meddelande om tilldelning av kontrakt
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Gym and Various Equipment for Training
Referensnummer: 2-996/2019
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
37440000 Träningsutrustning
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Karolinska Institutet is in need of strength and fitness equipment as well as various training equipment such as weights and associated storage, for KI's new gym facility in campus Solna, Sweden.
KI's Health Promotion will be entitled to make call-off orders from the framework agreement.
KI's intention for this facility is to be built for the future. As one of the world's foremost medical universities, KI has an important mission to integrate sustainable development into its operation and contribute to goal 12 — sustainable consumption and production — in the UN's Global Sustainable Development Goals (SDG).
The procurement is divided into seven (7) different contract areas:
Part 1: Free weights and gym;
Part 2: Cable machines;
Part 3: Cardio 1;
Part 4: Cardio 2;
Part 5: Cardio 3;
Part 6: Wooden gymnastics;
Part 7: Storage.
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
37420000 Gymnastikutrustning, 37441000 Utrustning för aerobisk träning, 37442000 Vikt- och styrketräningsutrustning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Karolinska Institutet, hereinafter called KI, invites companies, hereinafter called tenderers, to submit tenders concerning strength and fitness equipment as well as various training equipment such as weights and associated storage, for KI's new gym facility in campus Solna, Sweden.
After a principal decision in 2012, KI decided to build its own campus-close training opportunities for employees and students. In 2017, the gym facility ‘Base’ was inaugurated at Campus Flemingsberg.In 2019, KI is in need of gym and training equipment for the new gym facility at campus Solna, Stockholm. KI's intention for this facility is to be built for the future. As one of the world's foremost medical universities, KI has an important mission to integrate sustainable development into its operation and contribute to goal 12 — sustainable consumption and production — in the UN's Global Sustainable Development Goals (SDG).