Typ av upphandlande myndighet Departement eller annan central, regional eller lokal statlig myndighet
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Electron Microscopes for the KI 3D-EM Facility
Referensnummer: 2-1957/2019
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod 38511000 Elektronmikroskop
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Electron microscopes for Karolinska Institutet's 3D-EM facility together with accessories and services.The microscopes will be the center pieces in KI:s core facility for 3D electron microscopy.
II.1.6.
Information om delar Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er) 38511200 Transmissionselektronmikroskop
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Offers are requested for a High-resolution, high-end 300 kV FEG cryo-TEM, for obtaining the very highest quality single-particle and tomography data, and for a General-use cryo-TEM aimed at developing cryo samples for the high-end instrument but also for data collection from conventional plastic sections.