382553-2018 - Frivillig förhandsinsynSverige-Göteborg: Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
Meddelande om frivillig förhandsinsyn
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Purchase of a GeminiSEM 450 with ATUMtome
Referensnummer: 18 063
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The National Centre for Cellular Imaging (CCI), University of Gothenburg, provides state-of-the-art instrumentation together with highly specialized technical and scientific competence to many scientists in different research areas. All CCI's microscopes have been selected to enable transferring of samples/data easily among the microscopes. The CCI needs to replace a scanning electron microscope (SEM) with a user-friendly automated system possessing more technically versatile features suitable for high-end multiuse. The SEM system that needs to be acquired shall include hardware/software for 3D array tomography and an automatic tape collecting ultramicrotome, please read description further below.
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
31000000 Elektriska maskiner, apparater och förbrukningsvaror samt elektrisk utrustning; belysning, 33000000 Medicinsk utrustning, läkemedel och hygienartiklar
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
This purchase involves one (1) scanning electron microscope, one (1) 3D array tomography, one (1) automatic tape collecting microtome and one (1) service contract.