384755-2017 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Stockholm: Mikroskop
Meddelande om upphandling
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Procurement of Confocal microscope and Widefield microscope.
Referensnummer: V-2017-0750
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38510000 Mikroskop
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The KTH intends to purchase one automated confocal laser scanning microscope system and one automated widefield microscope system. The purpose is to update our microscope systems, maintain a high throughput capacity and make way for more types of experiments, such as live cell imaging and very high throughput screening assays.
The new microscope systems will be used by the researchers in the Cell Profiling group and by other researchers hosted by the Cell Profiling group as part of its responsibility as a national facility at Science for Life Laboratory.
The budget for this procurement is limited and is maximum 4 000 000 SEK.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
The KTH intends to purchase one automated confocal laser scanning microscope system and one automated widefield microscope system. The purpose is to update our microscope systems, maintain a high throughput capacity and make way for more types of experiments, such as live cell imaging and very high throughput screening assays. The budget for this procurement is limited and is maximum 4 000 000 SEK.
Invitation to participate in procurement
The KTH intends to purchase 1 automated confocal laser scanning microscope system and one automated widefield microscope system. The purpose is to update our microscope systems, maintain a high throughput capacity and make way for more types of experiments, such as live cell imaging and very high throughput screening assays.