384793-2017 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Stockholm: Transportutrustning och transporthjälpmedel
Meddelande om upphandling
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Digital tachograph readers.
Referensnummer: A372.746/2017
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
34000000 Transportutrustning och transporthjälpmedel
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The Swedish Police hereby invites eligible tenderers to submit a tender for the supply of digital tachograph readers in accordance with the terms and conditions stipulated in the invitation to tender, to be found at the Swedish Police Authority's buyer profile: https://polisen.se/Aktuellt/Aktuella-upphandlingar/
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
32000000 Radio-, televisions-, kommuniktions- och telekommunikationsutrustning samt tillhörande utrustning, 34900000 Diverse transportutrustning och reservdelar, 38720000 Tidskrivare
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
The digital tachograph readers are part of a system for control of driving and rest times by analysing data from driver cards and digital tachographs required by law.
The procurement is for the supply of five hundred (500) digital tachograph reader tool kits. A Tool Kit normally consists of the following elements:
Copying equipment and client hardware, including memory stick (or equivalent function) for downloading and processing information from driver cards and digital tachographs, and a local validation program that can be installed on a computer.
If the Tenderer requires further information or clarification of any aspect in the Tender Dossier, a request should be submitted in writing directly to the following e-mail address for administrative information: it-upphandling@polisen.se
The Swedish Police will award Contract to one (1) Tenderer.
The tender must reach the Swedish Police no later than on 2017-11-24.