See the notice on TED website
2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Titel: Reinforcement jackets for police officers
Beskrivning: The subject matter of this procurement is a framework agreement that will ensure the needs of the Swedish Police Authority on a national basis. The framework agreement includes the provision of reinforcement jackets for police officers in accordance with the Swedish Police Authority’s own patterns and design. Patterns supplied by the Swedish Police Authority are digitalised using Lectra Modaris and will be made available in mdl-files format. The supplier is responsible for providing necessary fabrics and trimmings.
Intern identifierare: A673.163/2024
Typ av förfarande: Selektivt
Förfarandet är påskyndat: nej
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Varor
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 35811200 Polisuniformer
Ytterligare klassificering (cpv): 18000000 Kläder, skor, väskor och tillbehör, 18100000 Yrkeskläder, särskilda arbetskläder och tillbehör, 18130000 Specialarbetskläder, 18200000 Ytterkläder, 18230000 Diverse ytterkläder, 18300000 Klädesplagg
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0001
Intern identifierare: Reinforcement jackets for police officers