385627-2025 - Konkurrensutsättning
Sverige – Autoklaver – Autoclave
Meddelande om upphandling eller koncession – standardsystem
Varor
2. Förfarande
Förfarande
TitelAutoclave
BeskrivningIn IEI's new lab for fiber-based composites, teaching and research is conducted in advanced composite materials. The lab needs to be equipped with an Autoclave. An autoclave cures composite materials under pressure, vacuum, and controlled heat to produce high-quality products and is therefore often used in the aerospace industry. The autoclave is needed to meet the need for material development, testing, teaching and process development of high-performance and sustainable composite materials. The procurement concerns the purchase, installation, test and user training of an autoclave in the lab.
Intern identifierareIEI-2025-00076
Typ av förfarandeÖppet
Förfarandet är påskyndatnej
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets artVaror
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 33191110 Autoklaver
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde)LOT-0000