385648-2017 - Frivillig förhandsinsynSverige-Stockholm: Forskningslaboratorietjänster
Meddelande om frivillig förhandsinsyn
Tjänster
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Highly multiplexed and high sample throughput proteomic analysis.
Referensnummer: V-2017-0768
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
73111000 Forskningslaboratorietjänster
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
KTH is involved in projects conducting protein analysis in plasma by Associate Professor Jochen Schwenk at SciLifeLab. In most instances, only a few proteins can be studied at the same time. Moreover, for many of the samples there is only a limited amount available, and material collected from patients at a defined time point has limited or no access to additional or follow-up donations. Hence, it is preferred to measure protein in blood before the patients have undergone a treatment. Proteins from blood-derived samples cannot be reused after the analysis.
The intended service includes state-of the art assays for proteomic analysis in which more than 1,000 proteins can be analysed per sample. Their service includes also the analysis of many samples (> 1 000). The combined measurement of many proteins (instead of only a few) will increase the chances of finding combinations of proteins that in an orchestrated constellation provide the sought after difference between groups of patients.
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen