Anbud eller anbudsansökningar ska skickas till ovannämnda adress
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Cut, make and trim (CMT)
Referensnummer: A363.953/2023
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod 18000000 Kläder, skor, väskor och tillbehör
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The framework agreement includes the provision of cut, make and trim (CMT) of daily uniform m/14 (tops and bottoms). The Police Authority will provide the main fabrics for the supplier to cut, make and trim. The supplier will be expected to provide some fabrics and trims (for instance reinforcement fabrics, interlining, zippers and buttons, thread) for the garments to be produced, as well as additional zippers and buttons, to be used in order to make repairs to garments.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde Värde exkl. moms: 45 000 000,00 SEK
II.1.6.
Information om delar Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er) 18000000 Kläder, skor, väskor och tillbehör, 18100000 Yrkeskläder, särskilda arbetskläder och tillbehör, 35810000 Persedlar, 35811200 Polisuniformer
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen