2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Titel: Personal Protection Equipment (PPE)
Beskrivning: CMTS ammunition is used in a wide range of training scenarios, ensuring realistic and effective exercises for law enforcement personnel. These training sessions can take place both indoors and outdoors, under varying environ-mental conditions including heat, cold, humidity, and unpredictable weather. To keep police officers safe from serious bodily harm during these exercises, it is mandatory to wear protective equipment designed to fully cover the head, face, neck and groin. This protective equipment plays a crucial role in preventing injuries caused by high-velocity colour training ammunition and impact forces, ensuring both safety and operational effectiveness. The police currently use Simunition FX marking Cartridges caliber 9x19 mm and 5,56x45 mm in different colors as its main CMTS ammunition.
Intern identifierare: A605.029/2025
Typ av förfarande: Öppet
Förfarandet är påskyndat: nej
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Varor
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 31720000 Elektromekanisk utrustning
Ytterligare klassificering (cpv): 18143000 Skyddskläder, 35113400 Skydds- och säkerhetskläder
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0001
Intern identifierare: Personal Protection Equipment (PPE)