387775-2025 - Resultat
Sverige – Forskningssimulatorer, testsimulatorer och simulatorer för vetenskapligt bruk – Förhandlat Förfarande - Hygro-Thermal-Mechanical In-Situ XCT stage
Meddelande om upphandlings- eller koncessionstilldelning – standardsystem
Varor
2. Förfarande
Förfarande
TitelFörhandlat Förfarande - Hygro-Thermal-Mechanical In-Situ XCT stage
BeskrivningThe purpose of this procurement is to acquire an in-situ module for microtomography that allows for controlled variations in temperature, humidity, and mechanical load during analysis. The equipment will be used to study the behavior of samples in different environmental conditions. This need is shared between Luleå University of Technology (LTU) and the ForMAX beamline at the MAX IV synchrotron facility. The procurement aims to secure a module compatible with both LTU's existing equipment and ForMAX, enabling collaborative research projects between the two institutions.
Intern identifierareLTU-1381-2025
Typ av förfarandeFörhandlat förfarande utan föregående meddelande om upphandling
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets artVaror
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 38970000 Forskningssimulatorer, testsimulatorer och simulatorer för vetenskapligt bruk
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde)LOT-0001
Intern identifierareFörhandlat Förfarande - Hygro-Thermal-Mechanical In-Situ XCT stage