388012-2020 - Frivillig förhandsinsynSverige-Göteborg: Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
Meddelande om frivillig förhandsinsyn
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Celldiscoverer
Referensnummer: EUI 20 040
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
CCI would like to acquire a Celldiscoverer 7 (CD7) with LSM 900 Airyscan 2 (Multiplex Mode). These two instruments combined into one is called a closed-box, and is a fully integrated high-end imaging system that combine a super-resolution confocal laser point scanning with an automated wide field high content screening, stable, powerful, versatile system that includes not only 3D characterization of biological and biomaterials samples in cell and developmental biology and structural biology research, but also allows study of tissue sections, cultured cells (in 2D and 3D) or small model organisms, and facilitates the development of new workflows for correlative light and electron microscopy (CLEM) to make imaging studies across scales routine, and to facilitate the use of resources by biomedical researchers.
For more information about the purchase please see attached document.
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
CCI would like to acquire a Celldiscoverer 7 (CD7) with LSM 900 Airyscan 2 (Multiplex Mode). These two instruments combined into one is called a closed-box, and is a fully integrated high-end imaging system that combine a super-resolution confocal laser point scanning with an automated wide field high content screening, stable, powerful, versatile system that includes not only 3D characterization of biological and biomaterials samples in cell and developmental biology and structural biology research, but also allows study of tissue sections, cultured cells (in 2D and 3D) or small model organisms, and facilitates the development of new workflows for correlative light and electron microscopy (CLEM) to make imaIng studies across scales routine, and to facilitate the use of resources by biomedical researchers.