389118-2016 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Norrköping: Utrustning för avståndsmätning
Meddelande om upphandling – försörjningssektorerna
Varor
Direktiv 2004/17/EG
II.1.
Beskrivning
II.1.1.
Den upphandlande enhetens benämning på upphandlingen
Distance Measurement Equipment (DME).
II.1.2.
Typ av kontrakt och plats för utförande eller leverans
Köp
Huvudsaklig plats för byggnation/anläggning eller utförande: Sweden.
Nuts-kod SE Sverige
II.1.4.
Information om ramavtal
II.1.5.
Kort beskrivning av upphandlingen eller inköpet/inköpen
LFV intends to make a framework agreement for supply of DME in accordance with ICAO-standards annex 10. The framework agreement shall be valid for three (3) years with a prolongation period of two (2) years. Estimated quantity is: 3-5 units per year. The quantity is not binding on LFV.
Interested suppliers are invited to submit a request to participate in response to this invitation to apply for tendering.
Pre-Qualification.
Suppliers who are interested in the procurement procedure must complete this Pre-qualification. Please note that the full technical (requirement) specification will not be released during this invitation to apply for tendering phase. For more information about LFV, the Swedish state ANS Provider, please refer to our official website at www.lfv.se
The documents mentioned below shall be enclosed together with the letter of request to participate and will be evaluated by LFV to become grounds for qualifications to receive tender documentation.
Taxes and social security contributions.
The Tenderer shall prove that he has fulfilled his obligations relating to payment of taxes, social security contributions in accordance with the legal provisions of that country in which the Tenderer is established.
Economic and financial ability.
The Tenderer shall have the financial stability and liquidity to finance its contractual undertakings throughout the contract period.
Technical capacity.
The Tenderer shall have been responsible for deliveries of Distance Measuring Equipment (DME).
II.1.6.
Gemensam terminologi vid offentlig upphandling (CPV-kod(er))
34965000 Utrustning för avståndsmätning
II.2.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.2.1.
Total mängd eller omfattning
II.2.2.
Information om optioner