39139-2021 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Gävle: Datainsamlings- och kollateringstjänster
Meddelande om upphandling
Tjänster
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Services for Field Collection of Street and House Number Data
Referensnummer: LM2020/000517
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
72314000 Datainsamlings- och kollateringstjänster
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Field collection of street and house number data for a graphical address register on territory of North Macedonia to be maintained by the Agency for Real Estate Cadastre (AREC).
Lantmäteriet has a grant agreement with Swedish International Development Cooperation Agency for the project to be carried out by AREC.
The main objective of the project is the establishment of a graphic register of streets and house numbers.
The procurement is field work to collect graphic and attribute data for streets and house numbers. The time for field data collection, control, correction and validation is total 8 months. AREC will have 4 months to accept.The work shall be completed within 12 months.
Last date for submission of Bid 25 February 2021 23.59.
The contractor must possess a license to perform geodetic works, in accordance with Law on Real Estate Cadastre, issued by Chamber of Sole Traders and Trade Companies for Geodetic Works Republic of North Macedonia, or equivalent authority.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
71621000 Teknisk analys eller konsulttjänster
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Field collection of street and house number data for a graphical address register on the territory of the Republic of North Macedonia to be maintained by the Agency for Real Estate Cadastre (AREC).
Data collected in the field shall be checked, corrected and validated continuously as it is being loaded into the database. Contractor must have a license to perform geodetic works in North Macedonia in accordance with the Law on Real Estate Cadastre.
Total contract period is 12 months consisting of 8 months delivery period for the contractor and 4 months acceptance by AREC.