392663-2019 - ÄndringSverige-Stockholm: Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
Rättelse
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Liquid Handling Systems for NGS-library Preparation
Referensnummer: V-2019-0177
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
KTH seeks 2 identical automated liquid handling systems that can run specified methods for preparing DNA and RNA samples into sequencing ready libraries to be used for next generation sequencing. The instruments will be placed in two separate labs, one for handling samples before amplification and one after amplification. Some Methods will start on one instrument and then finish on the other instrument.
Purpose of procurement
The aim of the purchase is to acquire two automated liquid handling systems to increase the capacity for preparing DNA and RNA for massively parallel sequencing. The systems must be compatible with existing next generation sequencing (NGS) library preparation methods and have a scripting language for new applications.