Typ av upphandlande myndighet Statligt organ eller förbundsorgan
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Signal, Smoke, Light and Marking Pyrotechnical Equipment
Referensnummer: 20FMV3099
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod 35330000 Ammunition
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The Swedish Armed Forces need to acquire signal, smoking, lightning and marking pyrothecnical equipment to cover both basic education and part of the daily activities. The procurement will meet the SwAFs need from 2020 to 2022, with option for 4 (four) additional years. The scope is traditional cartridge of caliber 26.5 mm, used in signal gun 80. The armed forces are also in need of signal shots that can be carried in an easily accessible way by the soldiers in the personal equipment. And in a quick and smooth way be fired with a ‘one-handed grip’. The same parts of equipment must be integrated into the two separate systems.
II.1.6.
Information om delar Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er) 35331000 Ammunition för eldvapen och krigföring, 35331300 Granater, 35331500 Patroner, 35333200 Raketer
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Signal, smoke, light and marking pyrotechnical equipment.