Typ av upphandlande myndighet Departement eller annan central, regional eller lokal statlig myndighet
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Radiochemistry Synthesis Systems
Referensnummer: 2-3713/2019
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod 38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Procurement of 5 radiochemistry synthesis systems for a new radiopharmacy facility being established on the Karolinska University Hospital premises.
II.1.6.
Information om delar Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
The systems will be used for production and preparation of sterile radiopharmaceuticals for human, in vivio and in vitro use, for research and development of new radiotracers, containing cyclotron or generator produced isotopes. And also for development and test of new radiopharmaceuticals.