Typ av upphandlande myndighet Departement eller annan central, regional eller lokal statlig myndighet
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Mikro PET/CT and PET/MR Systems
Referensnummer: 2-3715/2019
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod 33100000 Medicinsk utrustning
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The Department of Clinical Neuroscience at KI is procuring one new microPET/CT system and hardware/software upgrade or replacement of one existing microPET/CT and one microPET/MR system.
II.1.6.
Information om delar Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er) 33110000 Utrustning för medicinsk, odontologisk och veterinärmedicinsk bildbehandling, 33115000 Utrustning för tomografi
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
A central, Small Animal Molecular Imaging (SAMI) core facility is being established to make the equipment available for all researchers at KI. The equipment shall increase flexibility and allow for a higher throughput, meeting the expected increased demand for molecular imaging at the core facility.