395628-2017 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Stockholm: Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
Meddelande om upphandling
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Field deployable chemical ionization mass spectrometer.
Referensnummer: SU-485-2.2.2-0002-17
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Invitation to tender
Procurement of a field deployable chemical ionization mass spectrometer
You are hereby invited to submit a tender for a field deployable chemical ionization mass spectrometer with filter inlet for gases and aerosols to the Department of Environmental Science and Analytical Chemistry at Stockholm University, Sweden.
This procurement is advertised electronically and the complete tender documents can be downloaded from the following website: http://www.tendsign.com. All conditions for this tender are specified in the tender documents.
Welcome with your tender.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
38433000 Spektrometrar, 38433100 Masspektrometer
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Background and scope of the procurement
The Department of Environmental Science and Analytical Chemistry at Stockholm University, Sweden, is in need of a field deployable chemical ionization mass spectrometer so they can directly and simultaneously measure the chemical composition of atmospheric organic compounds in the gas and particle phase at molecular level. The mass spectrometer will be used all over the world in research concerning atmospheric pollutants effects on health and climate.