2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Titel: OJ/2023/DPR/26575 - External quality assessment of antimicrobial susceptibility testing for Salmonella and Campylobacter - Lot 1: AST EQA for Salmonella enterica - Lot 2: AST EQA for Campylobacter spp.
Beskrivning: This project supports the public health national reference laboratories for Salmonella and Campylobacter to improve and maintain high quality results of antimicrobial susceptibility testing, which is needed for reliable AMR surveillance data at EU level. The EQA supports the implementation of the EU protocol for harmonised monitoring of antimicrobial resistance in human Salmonella and Campylobacter isolates and the implementation of the European Commission Action plan against AMR.
Intern identifierare: ECDC/2024/OP/0004
Typ av förfarande: Öppet
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Tjänster
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 85100000 Hälsovårdstjänster
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0001
Titel: Lot 1: AST EQA for Salmonella enterica
Beskrivning: Lot 1 covers the organisation of an EQA exercise for phenotypic and genotypic antimicrobial susceptibility testing including detection and confirmation of ESBL-, acquired AmpC, and carbapenemase-producing Salmonella enterica
Intern identifierare: ECDC/2024/OP/0004-LOT-1
Optioner:
Beskrivning av alternativen: provided they are in conformity with the basic project, new services or works consisting in the repetition of similar services or works, may be entrusted up to 50 % of the initial contract to the initial contractor by negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contract notice.
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0002
Titel: Lot 2: AST EQA for Campylobacter spp.
Beskrivning: Lot 2 covers the organisation of an EQA exercise for species identification and phenotypic and genotypic antimicrobial susceptibility testing for Campylobacter spp.
Intern identifierare: ECDC/2024/OP/0004-LOT-2