398483-2019 - Frivillig förhandsinsynSverige-Uppsala: Mätutrustning
Meddelande om frivillig förhandsinsyn
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Gas Analyser, Sonic Anemometer Combined with External Pump
Referensnummer: SLU.ua.2019.2.4.4-3303
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38300000 Mätutrustning
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The supplier undertakes to deliver three (3) Eddy Covariance (EC) systems consisting of a gas analyzer combined with a 3-D sonic anemometer and integrated pump for closed-path Eddy Covariance measurements of CO2 and H2O to SLU, in accordance with the terms and conditions stipulated in the contract. The Swedish University of Agricultural Sciences (SLU) have intention to buy three of the systems. Please inform SLU in case your company can offer a system with the required characteristics.
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
38410000 Mätinstrument, 38900000 Diverse mät- och provinstrument
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
The requirements are:
— the EC system will be used to measure the concentration of CO2 and H2O simultaneously with the 3-dimensional wind flow at high frequency of at least 10Hz,
— given the weather condition in northern Sweden, a closed-path configuration is required to avoid disturbance from water, snow and cold temperature (the latter being typical for open-path systems),
— due to the remote location with limited access, the instrument must have low maintenance requirements (i.e. no need for regular lense cleaning, calibration, etc.),
— due to the lack of main power at the research site, the instrument must have low-power consumption of <15W (in running mode) so that it can be easily operated by solar panels,
— operating range: CO2 0.02-2 %, H2O 0-5 %.
The total cost for the 3 systems must not exceed 900 000 SEK (as available in the project budget).