Typ av upphandlande myndighet Departement eller annan central, regional eller lokal statlig myndighet
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Software for Generalization of Bathymetric Data in Nautical Charts
Referensnummer: 19-02199
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod 48326000 Kartprogramvara
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
This procurement is for the purchase of all software and support services to enable the current software solutions to be replaced. The scope of this system is to provide bathymetric (hydrographic) contouring and soundings selection (selected depth values) ready for output in both paper and digital nautical charts.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er) 48100000 Programvara för särskild industri, 72212326 Programvaruutvecklingstjänster för kartor, 72250000 System- och stödtjänster, 72260000 Programrelaterade tjänster
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
The scope of this system is to provide bathymetric (hydrographic) contouring and soundings selection (selected depth values) ready for output in both paper and digital nautical charts.