398629-2018 - ResultatSverige-Lund: Elektronmikroskop
Meddelande om tilldelning av kontrakt
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Solid State Detector of Electrons for Low Energy Electron Microscope
Referensnummer: V 2018/556
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38511000 Elektronmikroskop
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The MAX IV Laboratory is a Swedish national synchrotron facility. One of the beamlines at the small (1.5 GeV) synchrotron ring, Maxpeem, houses an aberration corrected low energy electron microscope Acleem (Elimitec, GmbH). The microscope has extremely high spatial resolution (2 nm) but still uses an old (MCP + CCD) detection scheme which limits the ultimate microscope performance. The goal is now to replace the old detector with a new, solid state detector, with much better performance.
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas), 38500000 Apparater för kontroll och provning, 38510000 Mikroskop
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
The MAX IV Laboratory is a Swedish national synchrotron facility. One of the beamlines at the small (1,5 GeV) synchrotron ring, Maxpeem, houses an aberration corrected low energy electron microscope Acleem (Elimitec, GmbH). The microscope has extremely high spatial resolution (2 nm) but still uses an old (MCP + CCD) detection scheme which limits the ultimate microscope performance. The goal is now to replace the old detector with a new, solid state detector, with much better performance.
Scope
The MAX IV Laboratory is a Swedish national synchrotron facility with beamlines servicing scientific community all over the world. One of the beamlines at the small (1,5 GeV) synchrotron ring, Maxpeem, houses an aberration corrected low energy electron microscope Acleem (Elimitec, GmbH). The microscope has extremely high spatial resolution (2 nm) but still uses an old (MCP + CCD) detection scheme which limits the ultimate microscope performance. The goal of the present tender is to substitute the old detector with a new, solid state detector, with much better performance.