2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Titel: Sustainability/ESG platforms for analysis of financial portfolios
Beskrivning: This RFI is conducted by Pensionsmyndigheten, the Swedish Pensions Agency, on behalf of Fondtorgsnämnden (FTN), The Swedish Fund Selection Agency (the Authorities). FTN procures, reviews and quality-assures the funds in the Swedish premium pension system in order to make funds of high quality available to all pensions savers in Sweden. FTN needs to control that the funds in the Swedish Premium pension system (currently with 2 400 bn SEK, 210 bn EUR, assets under management) meet FTN’s sustainability requirements at the time of the procurement and throughout the duration of the contractual agreement. To that end, FTN will, during 2024, carry out a procurement of Sustainability/ESG platforms for analysis of financial portfolios. This RFI is part of the background research that FTN is conducting to find out what sustainability/ESG analysis platforms are available to perform these controls of funds and underlying securities. The analysis platforms that FTN is interested in should be standardized and existing platforms that can be used by FTN off-the-shelf. In other words, the analysis platform should not be created as a customer-specific platform for FTN. Link to RFI: https://www.e-avrop.com/Pensionsmyndigheten/visa/RFI.aspx?id=2978
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Varor
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 48441000 Programvara för finansiell analys