399894-2024 - Konkurrensutsättning
Sverige – Forskningslaboratorietjänster – DNA-extraction and genotyping of fish
Meddelande om upphandling eller koncession – standardsystem
Tjänster
2. Förfarande
Förfarande
TitelDNA-extraction and genotyping of fish
BeskrivningThe assignment concerns DNA extraction and genotyping of fish. The purpose is to map and monitor genetic diversity in stocks of these species in Swedish waters. The genotyping is needed partly to carry out assignments from the Swedish Agency for Marine and Water Management, but also for research (Formas- and VR-funded) which is carried out to shed light on various issues linked to the development and improvements of monitoring of genetic variation.
Intern identifierareSU-468-0015-23
Typ av förfarandeÖppet
Förfarandet är påskyndatnej
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets artTjänster
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 73111000 Forskningslaboratorietjänster
Ytterligare klassificering (cpv): 73110000 Forskning
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde)LOT-0001
Intern identifierareDNA-extraction and genotyping of fish