Typ av upphandlande myndighet Departement eller annan central, regional eller lokal statlig myndighet
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Microscope for Department of Medicine and Health Sciences.
Referensnummer: IMH-2017-00480
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod 38510000 Mikroskop
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The Department of Medicine & Health Sciences at Linköping University intends to purchase a microscope capable of live cell imaging for the visualization of a variety of biological samples. This setup will be located at the Division of Drug Research, Department of Pharmacology, for the use of a research group working with the mechanisms of DNA damage.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er) 38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas), 38510000 Mikroskop, 38634000 Optiska mikroskop
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen