See the notice on TED website
2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Titel: BEST Survey Tender
Beskrivning: The tender concerns a contract for data collection and reporting of web interviews for the BEST-project and Kollektivtrafikkforeningen (Public Transport Norway), as well as hosting the BEST Key Figure Database.The services of the contract includes three main tasks:Data collection of approximately 23.000 surveys annuallyReporting of survey results in two separate reporting solutions: One for BESTOne for KollektivtrafikkforeningenHosting and development of the BEST Key Figure Database
Intern identifierare: TS118386
Typ av förfarande: Förhandlat förfarande med föregående meddelande om upphandling/under konkurrens
Förfarandet är påskyndat: nej
Förfarandets viktigaste kännetecken: The tender is conducted as a competitive procedure with negotiation in accordance with The Utilities Directive (Directive 2014/25/EU), which entails that only suppliers that are prequalified can submit a tender.
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Tjänster
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 79300000 Marknadsundersökningar och ekonomiska undersökningar; opinionsundersökningar och statistik
Ytterligare klassificering (cpv): 79320000 Opinionsundersökningar, 79330000 Statistiktjänster
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0000