2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Titel: Request for Information (RFI): Construction of Tram Tunnel under Göta river in Gothenburg
Beskrivning: This advertisement is an RFI. The City of Gothenburg is planning to build an underground tram line called Lindholmsförbindelsen. It is the largest infrastructure project in the City of Gothenburg’s project portfolio and is 100% funded through the national infrastructure package Sverigeförhandlingen. The purpose of the RFI is to gather information to enable efficient contracting, specifically about the split of contracts/contract form/compensation form and, to notify the market about upcoming contracts.
Intern identifierare: EXF-2024-01356
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Byggentreprenader
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 45000000 Anläggningsarbete