403653-2022 - PlaneringSverige-Skellefteå: Ingenjörstjänster
Förhandsmeddelande
Tjänster
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
RFI: FEED BECCS Value Chain
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
71300000 Ingenjörstjänster
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Skellefteå Kraft AB hereby invites intrested companies to respond to our Request For Information (RFI) concerning a Front-end Engineering Design study (FEED) regarding bioenergy with carbon capture and storage (BECCS).
The objective of this RFI is: Receiving and gathering notices of interest, from companies and thus enable the purchaser to gather knowledge about the market, possible tenders and the possibility to perform a FEED regarding a BECCS value chain, prior to the tender.
It is optional to respond to this RFI and companies who are interested in submitting a tender should not submit a tender at this stage. No financial compensation will be given to actors responding to this RFI.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen