403941-2023 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Linköping: Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
Meddelande om upphandling
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Superconducting nanowire single-photon detector
Referensnummer: ISY-2023-00035
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Scope and objective
The Quantum Technologies Laboratory at LiU intends to purchase a superconducting (nanowire) single-photon detector system, SNSPD, for use in the project National Quantum Communication Infrastructure in Sweden (NQCIS), grant no 101113375, funded by the European Commission, Vinnova and the Wallenberg Center for Quantum Technologies.
The SNSPD system should contain four individual single-photon detectors, with additional room for adding more detectors in the future. The system should be able to operate continuously started in a simple turnkey fashion for as many hours as possible. The system should include everything that is needed for operation, including the cryostat, air-cooled compressor, vacuum pump, software for remote operation and electronics for processing multiple simultaneous detection events (coincidences).
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
38430000 Detektions- och analysutrustning, 38431000 Detektorer
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
A more detailed description of the procurement object and the requirements is presented in chapter 2, Specification of requirements.
The SNSPD system together with necessary licenses to software will hereinafter be called the System.
Tenderers must submit a tender including all aspects of specified requirements.
A contract consisting of the purchase of the System and detailed specifications on preventive maintenance, corrective maintenance, delivery of consumables and spare parts (the Contract) will be signed with one (1) supplier.