405707-2022 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Göteborg: Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
Meddelande om upphandling
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Ion Beam apparatus
Referensnummer: EUI 22 043
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The procurement
The group of Prof. Raimund Feifel from the Department of Physics at the University of Gothenburg asks for an apparatus which generates a pulsed, vibrationally cold (50 Kelvin or less) beam of negative ions that is capable of being injected into an ultra-high vacuum apparatus to be used in laser driven spectroscopy experiments. This apparatus should include an anion source, a mass filter, and a cryogenic trap, all ion optics required to steer and guide the ions, and all necessary vacuum and electronic equipment required to operate the apparatus.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
38400000 Instrument för kontroll av fysikaliska egenskaper, 38433000 Spektrometrar
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen