405748-2017 - ResultatSverige-Västerås: Hjälpapparater för användning tillsammans med ånggeneratorer
Meddelande om tilldelning av kontrakt – försörjningssektorerna
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/25/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Fuel handling system.
Referensnummer: Dnr 2016/44
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
42164000 Hjälpapparater för användning tillsammans med ånggeneratorer
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Mälarenergi AB is planning to invest in a new combined heat and power (CHP) plant with auxiliary systems and to modernise the existing plant in Västerås. The Project consists of four main parts: A steam boiler of 150 — 180 MWth for combustion of recycled wood fuel, a district heating condensing steam turbine of about 55 — 65 MWe, a flue gas treatment system and a fuel handling system including preparation and storage to supply the boiler with solid fuel. This procurement (Dnr 2016/44) relates to the purchase of a fuel handling system to supply the boiler with solid fuel. The fuel shall be recycled wood, i.e. wood waste (used wood) including demolition wood.
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen