407843-2017 - ResultatSverige-Lund: Vägledning och rådgivning
Meddelande om tilldelning av kontrakt
Tjänster
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Online career programmes for early stage researchers and PhD-students.
Referensnummer: V 2017/1051
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
85312300 Vägledning och rådgivning
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Many junior researchers and doctoral students work at Lund University. The University wants to support these individuals in their career planning, both within academia and if they want to look for work outside academia in the future. Lund University is now seeking online career support programmes: 1 for post-docs and another for doctoral students. The aim is to give both these target groups relevant and practical tools in order to identify both professional goals and the steps that should be taken to achieve them. Online support is to be in the form of a study programme with clear ‘learning outcomes’. After completing the programme, participants will be equipped to make well-informed decisions concerning their professional future.
Lund University estimates that a total of 300 post-docs and 800 doctoral students will want to register for the respective programmes during the contract period including the option years.
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
79634000 Yrkesvägledning, 80500000 Utbildningstjänster, 85312320 Rådgivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Lund University estimates that a total of 300 post-docs and 800 doctoral students will want to register for the respective programmes, and welcomes tenders per post-doc participant and per doctoral student participant.