408405-2019 - ResultatSverige-Lund: Elektriska maskiner, apparater och förbrukningsvaror samt elektrisk utrustning; belysning
Meddelande om tilldelning av kontrakt
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
DC Power Supplies
Referensnummer: V 2019/297
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
31000000 Elektriska maskiner, apparater och förbrukningsvaror samt elektrisk utrustning; belysning
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Procurement of DC Power Supplies for the the 1.5 GeV storage ring at the MAX IV Laboratory — Lund University.
Scope of supply
The supplier is required to provide all materials, equipment, tools, facilities and labor to perform the detailed engineering design, manufacturing and testing of turnkey DC power supply systems (DCPSS) as per this technical specification. This work includes:
— testing and inspections and corresponding documentation,
— quality assurance/control documentation,
— operation and maintenance manuals, firmware with documentation, internal program codes (where applicable) and other technical design documentation,
— delivery to MAX IV site,
— scope of supply also includes a warranty.
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
31100000 Elektriska motorer, generatorer och transformatorer, 31120000 Generatorer, 31174000 Kraftförsörjningstransformatorer, 31200000 Eldistributions- och reglerutrustning, 45311200 Elektriska kopplingsarbeten
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Procurement of DC power supplies for the the 1.5 GeV storage ring at the MAX IV Laboratory — Lund University.