409227-2021 - ÄndringSverige-Umeå: Elektronmikroskop
Rättelse
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Microscope 200 KV TEM - Cryo-EM
Referensnummer: FS 2.1.2-1401-21
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38511000 Elektronmikroskop
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
200 KV Transmission electron microscope including detectors for Cryo-EM grid screening, single particle analysis and electron tomography data collection at UCEM.
Comprehensiveness:
This procurement comprehend purchase of one transmission electron microscope for Cryo-EM screening including detectors and an option to include one energy filtered electron detector system in the same quote, alternatively offer one energy filtered electron detector system solely. Further specification on quotation content is clarified in attachment – Specifications.
The contract content is dependent on available funding at the decision date and further funding allocated for research infrastructure during the coming year. We have currently available funding from Kempe Foundations, SciLifeLab, Umeå University, but anticipate the decisions from the Swedish Research Counsil in August 2021 before we prepare a contract for new instruments and future detector upgrades.
One quotation for each group can be given or for all groups.
a)  Cryo-EM 200 kV TEM including detectors
b)  Upgrade of current energy filtered DED system for Titan Krios.
c)   New energy filtered DED system for Titan Krios