410268-2017 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Arlanda: Programmering av mjukvara samt rådgivning
Meddelande om upphandling – försörjningssektorerna
Tjänster
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/25/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Map content management tool, related s.w for DigitalInfokiosk.
Referensnummer: SDH2017-01321
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
72200000 Programmering av mjukvara samt rådgivning
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
This assignment covers a system solution including software, development, configuration and installation. It also includes project management, training, maintenance, and support.
Swedavia will procure and consequently sign a contract for a System consisting of a:
— A map content management tool,
— A custom-built application,
— Software (referred to as Kiosk software) that encapsulates the Web application to prevent the Travellers from reaching the desktop or file system of the kiosk when using the Digital information kiosk.
The Web application will be the main interface to the travellers using the Digital information kiosks and will be used to visualise the maps and related content from the Map management application. Integrations to other Swedavia system's and API-platforms will be required.
The Map management application shall be provided as a ‘Software as a Service’.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Because of the growing passenger demands Swedavia is in need of a product that meets the travellers’ orientation and information demands at the airports. Swedavia will therefore provide information using Digital information kiosks to help the traveller to understand “Where am I” and “Where am I going” inside and outside the Swedavia Airports. The Digital information kiosk will also help the traveller to understand “Am I in a hurry?”.
By using the Digital information kiosk, the traveler will be able to:
— Easily locate gates, restaurants, shops and services on a Map with points of interest shown using icons,
— Navigate their way to their desired location using way finder functionality,
— Get:
o Walking and queue time estimates,
o Information about airport services including public transportations,
o Commercial information,
o Flight information.
— A map content management tool (referred to as Map management application),
— A custom-built application (referred to as Web application),
The Web application will be the main interface to the travellers using the Digital information kiosks and will be used to visualise the maps and related content from the Map management application. Integrations to other Swedavia systems and API-platforms will be required.
A key requirement for the maps created in the Map management application shall be designed not only to deliver a high user experience in digital information kiosks, but also in mobile apps (iOS/Android) and web applications.
The Map management application shall be provided as a “Software as a. (...)