410765-2019 - ResultatSverige-Lund: Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
Meddelande om tilldelning av kontrakt
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
High-resolution LC-MS/MS Instrument
Referensnummer: V 2019/657
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The procurement includes a liquid chromatographic system (LC) coupled to a bench-top high resolution mass spectrometer (MS) dedicated for analysis of proteomic workflows such as data-independent acquisition (DIA) and data-dependent acquisition (DDA). The LC-MS/MS system will be delivered to the division of molecular hematology, Department of Laboratory Medicine, Lund University. The instrument will be used mainly for quantitative proteomic analysis of rare mammalian cell populations and therefore needs to be able to identify and quantify peptides at low abundance in very complex mixtures. A factory new system as well as a refurbished system is accepted.
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
38430000 Detektions- och analysutrustning, 38432000 Analysapparatur, 38432200 Kromatografer, 38433100 Masspektrometer
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Scope
The procurement includes a liquid chromatographic system (LC) coupled to a bench-top high resolution mass spectrometer (MS) dedicated for analysis of proteomic workflows such as data-independent acquisition (DIA) and data-dependent acquisition (DDA). The LC-MS/MS system will be delivered to the division of molecular hematology, Department of Laboratory Medicine, Lund University. The instrument will be used mainly for quantitative proteomic analysis of rare mammalian cell populations and therefore needs to be able to identify and quantify peptides at low abundance in very complex mixtures.
Quantification will be based on isotopic labeling (SILAC, dimethyl labeling), isobaric labeling (TMT) or label-free approaches (DIA or DDA). Peptides will be separated with reverse phase chromatography on a high pressure liquid chromatographic system which delivers very narrow peaks in separations of peptides. For the most complex samples, peptides will first be separated on another separation column with orthogonal separation ability prior to the reverse phase separation.
A factory new system as well as a refurbished system is accepted.