411953-2019 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Stockholm: Fotogenliknande flygbränsle
Meddelande om upphandling – försörjningssektorerna
Tjänster
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/25/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Sustainable Aviation Fuel
Referensnummer: SDA 2019-00656
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
09131100 Fotogenliknande flygbränsle
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Procurement of fuelling with Sustainable Aviation Fuel (SAF) at one or several of Swedavia’s Airports from 2019 and onwards. The procured volume is estimated to 550 metric tonnes, equivalent to the volume of Swedavia’s, and the organisations with the right to call off on the agreement, yearly business travels.
If the candidate wants to use the European Single Procurement Document (ESPD) this will be made available by Swedavia upon request. The document can then be filled out and enclosed to the application. If the candidate invokes the capacity of another company, they shall also fill in an ESPD.
Please note that this is voluntarily.
Verification of information stated in ESPD will be done before notification of contract award decision is sent out.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
Värde exkl. moms: 30 000 000,00 SEK
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen