412522-2019 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Lund: Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
Meddelande om upphandling
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Optical Components
Referensnummer: V 2019/269
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Lund University is issuing an invitation to tender for procurement concerning optical standard components (3 component segments; 1) Opto-mechanics;
2) Optics; and
3) Light sources and detection).
The aim is to sign one or more framework contracts for such components (split between prices ≤ kEUR 3 and above or without fixed pricing), covering a period of maximum 4 years.
The aim is to sign one or more framework contracts covering a period of maximum 4 years for such components, split in 2 purchasing procedures, one for components with net prices ≤ kEUR 3 (considered as ‘off-the-shelf components’), and the other for components without fixed or higher pricing.
Framework contracts will be signed with qualified suppliers (highest ranked, maximum 5) for each segment (3).
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
38600000 Optiska instrument
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
The aim is to sign one or more framework contracts for such components (split between prices ≤ kEUR 3 and above or without fixed pricing), covering a period of maximum 4 years. This procurement document includes all of the information, requirements, terms and conditions required to submit a tender.
Scope:
The framework contract(s) shall cover Lund University's need of certain optical standard (non custom design) components. The range of these components is split into three (3) segments:
1) Opto-mechanics;
3) Light sources and detection (see 'Contract' section, 'Optical components' heading). At least one item must be available for purchase on the supplier’s web in each sub-segment-category. Components with special demands (for example FS optics and UHV equipment) are excluded from this procurement.
Framework contracts will be signed with qualified suppliers (highest ranked, maximum 5) for each segment (3). Lund University will rank the concerned suppliers according this procurement's evaluation process and for components with net prices ≤ 3 kEUR, purchase according this ranking in order, and for components without fixed or higher pricing, an reopening of competition procedure will be used for the purchase of such components.
Lund University covers a large number of sciences using optical components. It annually purchased optical components for approximately 600 kEUR 2017/2018.
This procurement document includes all of the information, requirements, terms and conditions required to submit a tender.