412918-2021 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Eskilstuna: Miljötjänster
Meddelande om upphandling
Tjänster
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Emission Reduction suitable for the framework of Article 6 of the Paris Agreement- the Republic of Ghana
Referensnummer: 2021-38618
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
90700000 Miljötjänster
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The Swedish Energy Agency (SEA) works on behalf of the Swedish government to develop international climate cooperation through the acquisition of emission reduction units under the framework of Article 6 of the Paris Agreement. The SEA hereby invites you to participate in the procurement of emission reduction activities that may result in Internationally Transferred Mitigation Outcomes (ITMOs),originating from the Republic of Ghana for transfer under Article 6.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
90730000 Spårning, övervakning och återställning av föroreningar, 90731000 Tjänster med avseende på luftföroreningar
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen