414701-2017 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Stockholm: Kläder, skor, väskor och tillbehör
Meddelande om upphandling
Varor
direktiv 2009/81/EG
II.1.
Beskrivning
II.1.1.
Den upphandlande myndighetens benämning på upphandlingen
FMV Invitation Procurement of Under armour shirts.
II.1.2.
Typ av kontrakt och plats för utförande eller leverans
Köp
Nuts-kod SE Sverige
II.1.4.
Information om ramavtal
Ramavtal med en enda aktör
Ramavtalets löptid
Antal år: 7
Motivering för ett ramavtal som överskrider den maximala löptiden på sju år: .
II.1.5.
Kort beskrivning av upphandlingen eller inköpet/inköpen
This procurement covers a framework agreement for Under armour shirts including options. FMV intention is to sign a framework agreement for Under armour shirts with one contractor. Contract period will be two (2) years with possibility to prolong the contract with total additional five (5) years. The contract will be subject to Swedish law. The estimated order volume during the contract period (two years) is 100 000 Under armour shirts. FMV is however not obliged to buy this estimated volume. The actual order volume may be more or less.
The aim of this procurement is to acquire technically advanced Under Armour shirts engineered with superior fabric construction, excellent moisture management and proven innovation. In addition to meeting our requirements for flame retardancy, infrared reflection etc., FMV expect all shirts being manufactured with a combination of woven and knitted materials with camouflage pattern prints in green and beige shades. Some garments will be permethrin-treated. It is utmost important that tenderers ensure the protection of health and environment during the whole process. Requirements will be stated in the Contract documents. Each shirt will become a part of the Swedish Armed Forces' uniform system and will be used under body armour and ballistic protection.
II.1.6.
Gemensam terminologi vid offentlig upphandling (CPV-kod(er))
18000000 Kläder, skor, väskor och tillbehör, 39500000 Textilvaror, 39520000 Konfektionssydda textilier
II.2.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.2.1.
Total mängd eller omfattning
II.2.2.
Information om optioner
Option: ja
Beskriv optionen: Development/compilation of model.
Extension of the agreement with 2 years.
Extension of the agreement with 3 years.
Amendments and additions: Pattern.
Amendments and additions: Sewing.
Amendments and additions: Material.
Variant of shirt for the aircrew.