416507-2022 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Stockholm: Speciella undervisningstjänster
Meddelande om upphandling
Tjänster
direktiv 2009/81/EG
II.1.
Beskrivning
II.1.1.
Den upphandlande myndighetens benämning på upphandlingen
Framework Agreement Maintenance Training Gulfstream GIV and G550 starting October 21, 2022
II.1.2.
Typ av kontrakt och plats för utförande eller leverans
Tjänstekategori: nr 20: Utbildnings- och simuleringstjänster på försvars- och säkerhetsområdet
Huvudsaklig plats för byggnation/anläggning eller utförande: Sverige
Nuts-kod SE Sverige
II.1.4.
Information om ramavtal
II.1.5.
Kort beskrivning av upphandlingen eller inköpet/inköpen
The Armed Forces Technical School (AFTS) is approved according to Swedish rules of military aviation (SE-EMAR) by the Swedish Military Aviation Authority (MAA) to provide the technical training for all maintenance personnel.AFTS have been using the training solution for the Gulfstream aircrafts with an external provider of technical training for several years. The training required have been EASA Part-147 and Part-66 regulated Maintenance initial courses/Type courses and non-regulated recurrent and maintenance update courses. SwAF train its personnel according to the Swedish rules of military aviation, which is very similar to EASA with specific military applications and add-ons. Due to the important tasks for the aircrafts systems, the maintenance personnel are kept on a high level of training and are frequently sent on recurrent training.
II.1.6.
Gemensam terminologi vid offentlig upphandling (CPV-kod(er))
80340000 Speciella undervisningstjänster, 80340000 Speciella undervisningstjänster
II.2.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.2.1.
Total mängd eller omfattning
II.2.2.
Information om optioner