417295-2023 - PlaneringSverige-Sundbyberg: Utvärderingskonsulttjänster
Förhandsmeddelande
Tjänster
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Central Evaluation of Sida’s work with the conflict perspective
Referensnummer: 23/000264
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
79419000 Utvärderingskonsulttjänster
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Sida plans to commission a central evaluation of Sida’s work with the conflict perspective.
Sida aims to publish the call for tender towards mid or end of August 2023 and deadline for Tender will be end of September. The purpose of the evaluation is to increase knowledge and promote learning about the effects of Sida’s operations on peace and conflict contexts and in what way the operations have contributed to negative or positive impacts on peace and conflict dynamics. The intended use of the knowledge gained by the evaluation is to inform Sida on prioritisation and management of conflict sensitivity.
The objective of the evaluation is to evaluate the relevance, effectiveness and impact of Sida’s operations in relation to conflict sensitivity in different contexts and formulate recommendations on how Sida can further prevent or minimise negative impacts and maximise positive impacts on peace and conflict dynamics in the contexts.
The evaluation is expected to be carried out between November 2023 - December 2024, the maximum time-frame available will be approximately thirteen months from the start.
This Prior information notice aims to provide the market with information about upcoming procurement. It will therefore not be possible to ask questions at this stage.
Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
Värde exkl. moms: 3 500 000,00 SEK
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
75211200 Tjänster för ekonomiskt bistånd till utlandet, 79419000 Utvärderingskonsulttjänster
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Sida aims to publish the call for tender towards mid or end of August 2023 and deadline for tender will be end of September. The purpose of the evaluation is to increase knowledge and promote learning about the effects of Sida’s operations on peace and conflict contexts and in what way the operations have contributed to negative or positive impacts on peace and conflict dynamics. The intended use of the knowledge gained by the evaluation is to inform Sida on prioritisation and management of conflict sensitivity.