See the notice on TED website
2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Titel: Friction Stir Welding Equipment
Beskrivning: The University is procuring a Friction stir welding equipment including capabilities of welding and processing, rebuilding of existing tools with refill spot welding capabilities and online process monitoring-control in order to further enhance research capabilities and to create an inspiring environment for research and teaching in friction stir welding technology. Focus is on metals such as Aluminium alloys, Copper, Titanium alloys, Steels and Superalloys.
Intern identifierare: HV 2025/616
Typ av förfarande: Öppet
Förfarandet är påskyndat: nej
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Varor
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 42660000 Verktyg för lödning, hårdlödning och svetsning; maskiner och utrustning för anlöpning och varmsprutning
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0001
Titel: General requirements
Intern identifierare: 1856463-0
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0002
Titel: Tenderer's suitability
Intern identifierare: 1856464-1
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0003
Titel: European Single Procurement Document
Intern identifierare: 1856465-2